Dr. Charles W. Briscoe
Dr. Charles W. Briscoe

Dr. Charles W. Briscoe

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1265783963

Dr. Charles W. Briscoe DDS

Dentist

He is located at 7737 Herschel Avenue in La Jolla, CA 92037. Can help patients with the following: Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Whitening. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265783963. Appointment can be made via the phone number (858) 454-3221. He also has a website where you can get more information. The website can be found at http://lajolladental.com?.

Conditions treated

Dr. Charles W. Briscoe, being an dentist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Charles W. Briscoe.

  • Bleeding Gums
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Pericoronitis
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Veneers

Payments received

Drug payment

Align Technology $292
Carestream Dental $118
Raintree Essix $37

Other

Food and Beverage $507

Spoken languages

Other ways to reach out

  • Website: http://lajolladental.com?

Looking for more Dentists?

Out of the 89 dentists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Darryl Abramson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 9850 Genesee Avenue La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Farnaz Farid
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite B101 8950 Villa La Jolla Dr La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Robert Kim
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B124 8950 Villa LA Jolla Drive La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Alicia Krasuake Kennedy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 101 7334 Girard Avenue La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Sahar Naghibi Ravari
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 214 Rosemont Street La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Neni Diah Shriver
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 304 7817 Ivanhoe Avenue La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. John Edward Hoss
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 220 7855 Fay Avenue La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Robert A. Rees
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7761 Herschel Avenue La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Philip Alan Burgess
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5731 LA Jolla Boulevard La Jolla, 92037, CA
Dr. Mariacecilia Smithlanatta
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 502 Euclid Avenue Suite 205 National City, 91950, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Charles W. Briscoe?

Dr. Charles W. Briscoe's office is located at 7737 Herschel Avenue in La Jolla, CA 92037.

Does Dr. Charles W. Briscoe accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Charles W. Briscoe accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Charles W. Briscoe treat?

Dr. Charles W. Briscoe provides treatment for Dental Bridges, Dental Emergency, Dentin Hypersensitivity, Dentures, Gum Disease / Gingivitis, Teeth Whitening. For the full list see this list.